Privacy Policy

This policy explains how we use your information, and protect your personal information, whilst complying with the Data Protection Act 1998.

 

Personal Information

We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties. All financial payments are stored via Paypal and payment provider as we do not store or keep any financial details.

As a customer there are different ways we gather information about you. Personal information is gathered from our online shopping facility. This does not include any payment data from your card.

When you place an order we collect your personal information, such as address, telephone etc. to enable us to deliver your product to the right destination. we keep a record of your information to enable us to recognize you as a customer in the future and to fulfill the orders you place with us.

At no time are you payment card details collected by us. These are collected and processed by the online payment provider, which include Paypal, Amazon Pay and Google Checkout. For further information about their payment processing policies please visit:

 

Paypal Privacy Policy:

https://cms.paypal.com/uk/cgi-bin/marketingweb?cmd=_render-content&content_ID=ua/Privacy_full&locale.x=en_GB

Your payment card details are never collected by us. Therefore we do not hold or store this type of personal information.

We keep a record of purchase order which allows us to quickly deal with any problems you may face about your product. This also includes any email correspondence you send us, which helps us keep track of any problems or concerns you may have with our products.

 

How We Use Your Personal Information

We use your information to improve the services we offer you. We only use your personal information only for:

- Processing your order

- Planning and managing Pans And Pots activities, such as sales analysis, marketing and customer relationship management.

- Monitoring our web traffic to allow us to improve our website design

- Proving you with the necessary information that you may find to be of interest. If you prefer not to receive such information please let us know through our Contact Us page.

 

Site Tracking & Cookies

We monitor customer traffic patterns and site usage to help us develop the design and layout of the site to better meet your needs. This software does not enable us to capture any personal nor any financial information.

To view the Data Protection Act 1998 please click here: http://www.opsi.gov.uk/ACTS/acts1998/19980029.htm